LinkedIn data, no LinkedIn account needed

Jobs and companies from LinkedIn's public pages, by API, MCP or files. You never connect an account, and you pay a flat price per request, not per row: a fraction of what Coresignal and TheirStack charge.

Two datasets

Both are collected from LinkedIn's logged-out pages around the clock, so nothing runs on a LinkedIn account.

Jobs

8.4 million

job posts since April 2026, about 45,000 more a day

Title, company, location, seniority, employment type, job functions, industries, salary, applicant count and the full description.

Companies

560,000+

companies that posted a job

Industry, size, exact staff count, followers, founding year, headquarters, office locations, specialties, website, and the jobs each company posted in the last 30 days. Filled from each company's public LinkedIn page and refreshed every 30 days while it keeps posting.

Three ways to get it

Credits pay for the dashboard, API and MCP: free credits on signup, and packs from $19 whenever you need more. For files, write to us.

Dashboard
Search and filter jobs and companies, then save the ones that matter as leads.
API and MCP
Plain HTTPS and JSON, or the hosted MCP server for Claude, Cursor and other AI apps. A jobs search returns up to 50 jobs for 1 credit.
Files
Every UTC day of jobs is one Parquet or CSV file with a manifest of row counts and checksums. A day’s file is final two days later. Get the full history, each new day as it lands, or both: see the LinkedIn jobs dataset for every column.

API and MCP, per request

  • Search jobs

    1credit

  • Get one job with its description

    1credit

  • Get a company

    1credit

Dataset files

Every job since April 2026, 8.4 million posts, as Parquet or CSV files, plus a daily feed if you need one. Write to us and we’ll send the details.

Compared with Coresignal and TheirStack

They charge per row; we charge per request. Both have far more history and sources than we do, and the table says so.

LinkFetch compared with Coresignal and TheirStack
Compared onLinkFetchCoresignalTheirStack
1,000 jobs through the API20 credits ($0.38): 50 jobs per request1,000 credits ($19.60 on the $49 plan)1,000 credits ($32.67 on the $49 plan)
One company record1 credit ($0.02)20 credits ($0.39 on the $49 plan)3 credits ($0.10 on the $49 plan)
Bulk jobs datasetFull history and daily feed on request; free 1,000-job sampleFrom $1,000, yearly contractContact sales
To get started500 free credits on signup; packs from $197-day trial, then from $49 a monthFree monthly credits, then from $49 a month
Job posts8.4 million, LinkedIn only, since April 2026482M+225M+, many job boards, since 2021
Companies560,000+ that posted jobs70M+13M+ with technographics
Employee profilesThrough your own connected account only, never sold907M+ for sale

Competitor prices from their public pricing pages on October 7, 2026, at their entry plans; their larger plans cost less per row. LinkFetch dollar figures assume $0.02 per credit. Sources: Coresignal pricing, TheirStack pricing, TheirStack credits, TheirStack datasets.

What it is not

Not every job on the internet
LinkedIn only, from LinkedIn's public job pages, across the regions we scan. Searches that hit LinkedIn's 1,000-result cap are split into smaller areas, but some jobs are still missed.
Not years of history
Collection started in April 2026, so the history is months deep and grows every day.
Not complete on every field
LinkedIn shows salary on about 10% of posts and applicant counts on about 8%; we carry exactly what LinkedIn showed.
Not personal data
No profiles are sold. Contact emails, phone numbers and profile links inside job descriptions are redacted. People data only comes through a LinkedIn account you connect, and stays private to you.
Not affiliated with LinkedIn
LinkFetch is an independent product.

Need something the data doesn’t cover? Write to info@linkfetch.io.

Start with the sample. Pay per request.

Or start with free credits